Distinguished Service Award (Past Recipients 1940-1998)


Distinguished Service Award

 

The Distinguished Service Award (DSA) was created in 1940 to honor those who rendered service to the Order beyond the lodge level. The award is presented to Arrowmen, youth and adult, who have rendered distinguished and outstanding service to the Order on a sectional, regional, or national basis. The award is presented at National Order of the Arrow Conferences. Since the time the first awards were presented, less than 1000 Distinguished Service Awards have been awarded.

The award is a sterling silver arrowhead bearing an arrow pointing up and to the wearer's right. The award is suspended from a white neck-ribbon on which red arrows are embroidered. A white square knot embroidered on red cloth is available for uniform wear and a silver arrowhead lapel pin is available for civilian wear.

Year Name Hometown

1940 Thomas G. Cairns Philadelphia, PA
1940 Carroll A. Edson Syracuse, NY
1940 E. Urner Goodman New York, NY
1940 Harvey A. Gordon New York, NY
1940 Robert S. Henderson Flint, MI
1940 William M. Hinkle Philadelphia, PA
1940 H. Lloyd Nelson Philadelphia, PA
1940 Alfred C. Nichols, Jr. New York, NY
1940 Joseph N. Pattison, III Philadelphia, PA
1940 William A. Stumpp New York, NY
1940 James E. West New York, NY
1942 Joseph H. Brinton Jamaica, NY
1942 Thomas J. Keane New York, NY
1942 Arthur A. Schuck New York, NY
1946 Joseph A. Brunton, Jr. New York, NY
1946 George W. Chapman Jenkintown, PA
1946 G. Kellock Hale, Jr. Mount Airy, NC
1946 William E. Hoffmann Springfield, MA
1946 W. E. Vaughan-Lloyd Winston-Salem, NC
1946 Robert L. Wolff Goldsboro, NC
1948 George A. Mozealous Detroit, MI
1948 J. Rucker Newbery Charleston, SC
1948 John C. Norsk Springfield, MA
1950 Herbert L. Gaskin Austin, TX
1950 Robert H. Heistand Baltimore, MD
1950 Wes H. Klusmann New York, NY
1952 Gerald H. Blake Chicago, IL
1952 Andrew R. Groenink Santa Barbara, CA
1952 Charles M. Heistand New York, NY
1952 Richard W. Marshall Detroit, MI
1952 Thomas G. McBride Wilkinsburg, PA
1952 John M. Pfeil Pittsburgh, PA
1952 William S. Roth Asheville, NC
1952 Archie F. Wilson Flossmoor, IL
1952 J. Richard Wilson Washington, PA
1952 Norman C. Wood Springfield, MA
1954 M. G. Boswell Atlanta, GA
1954 Joseph C. Carrington, Jr. Austin, TX
1954 Herman E. Dike Lathrop, CA
1954 Frank W. Hall, Jr. Wilkinsburg, PA
1954 Henry J. Henning New York, NY
1954 J. Powell Hunter Atlanta, GA
1954 Phillip W. Robins New York, NY
1954 Francis E. "Scotty" Williamson, Jr. Portland, OR
1956 Herman E. Brandmiller Grand Rapids, MI
1956 William D. Campbell New York, NY
1956 Jack C. Champion Tallahassee, FL
1956 James R. Feil Kansas City, KS
1956 Julius W. Hayworth Greensboro, NC
1956 Lyndon S. Holm Minneapolis, MN
1956 Walter C. Hubbard Whiting, IN
1956 Sidney B. North Kansas City, MO
1956 Jack A. Obermeyer Lexington, MA
1956 Henry F. Vassel Detroit, MI
1956 James L. Waters, Jr. Atlanta, GA
1958 Kenneth K. Bechtel San Francisco, CA
1958 Richard L. Chappell Eggertsville, NY
1958 John R. Donnell Findlay, OH
1958 David M. Dunbar New York, NY
1958 L. George Feil Kansas City, KS
1958 Fred J. Gehl, Jr. Loogootee, IN
1958 Charles M. "Jack" Hedinger Kansas City, MO
1958 Carl M. Marchetti Union City, NJ
1958 Henry F. Maxwell W. Collingswood, NJ
1958 John F. C. Sheridan Glen Rock, NJ
1958 Paul A. Siple Washington, DC
1958 Russell A. Turner New Brunswick, NJ
1961 J. Paul Conover St. Petersburg, FL
1961 John A. Dunaway Atlanta, GA
1961 Robert E. Finehout Washington, IN
1961 Howard W. Gifford Denver, CO
1961 Otto C. Hornung Detroit, MI
1961 Daniel S. Ling Ann Arbor, MI
1961 Elliott W. Mangam Fitchburg, MA
1961 Louis J. Marchetti Union City, NJ
1961 Richard R. McGee New Britain, CT
1961 Cedric D. Sintzenich Pelham, NY
1961 Ford E. Smith Seattle, WA
1961 Zell Spry Spokane, WA
1961 Donald Carl Thom Louisville, KY
1961 John R. Vaughn, Jr. Greenville, SC
1961 Charles J. Weber Louisville, KY
1961 Willis H. Williams Robbins, NC
1963 Mark O. Benner Evansville, IN
1963 A. Thomas Brisendine, Jr. Griffin, GA
1963 John J. Dowe Montgomery, AL
1963 Henry M. Faucett Allentown, PA
1963 William R. Grant Winchester, KY
1963 Roy M. Hinshaw Winston-Salem, NC
1963 John L. Johnston, Jr. Pontiac, MI
1963 J. Allan "Doc" Lewis Reidsville, NC
1963 Michael F. Miler St. Paul, MN
1963 Martin Mockford North Brunswick, NJ
1963 H. Banks Newman Winston-Salem, NC
1963 Marion F. Sadorus Urbana, IN
1963 Dwayne E. Welling Connellsville, PA
1963 Thomas K. Winsor Bellington, WA
1965 Robert B. Ackerman Loogootee, IN
1965 Harry Jack Beamish Midland, MI
1965 James M. Becker North Arlington, NJ
1965 Milton R. Bossier New Orleans, LA
1965 Donald Sterling Boyer Austin, TX
1965 Milton M. Fluegelman Scarsdale, NY
1965 Ray A. Garrabrandt Winchester, VA
1965 Robert C. Gilman Owatonna, MN
1965 James L. Knepler Quincy, IL
1965 Earl P. Leiby Lebanon, PA
1965 Joseph Mancini St. Johnsville, NY
1965 Charles B. McKee Montgomery, AL
1965 Edgar A. Oglesby Wichita Falls, TX
1965 William H. Wadsworth New Brunswick, NJ
1965 Frank H. Wadsworth Rio Piedras, PR
1965 Morgan W. Weed Decatur, AL
1967 Alma D. Banks Orem, UT
1967 Harold W. "Hal" Cairney Highland Park, NY
1967 William R. Clary Grant's Pass, OR
1967 Judson W. Compton New Brunswick, NJ
1967 Michael S. Costello Evansville, IN
1967 Roger J. Frey Edina, MN
1967 John R. Miltner Conneaut, OH
1967 Bruce A. Moore Fullerton, CA
1967 Walter W. Nappa Santa Barbara, CA
1967 James J. Petro Cleveland, OH
1967 Robert H. Schley Shawnee, OK
1967 William E. Slesnick Hanover, NH
1967 Harris M. Tanner Holyoke, MA
1967 Gary A. Waldorf Painesville, OH
1967 Arthur B. Wood Knoxville, TN
1969 David W. Boone Winston-Salem, NC
1969 Marcel L. Cinquina Massena, NY
1969 Vincent J. Dunn, Jr. Stamford, CT
1969 William J. Fuller Evansville, IN
1969 Robert C. Griffin, Jr. Cincinnati, OH
1969 William C. Ingersoll Huntsville, AL
1969 Donald R. Jorgenson St. Paul, MN
1969 Dabney Kennedy Houston, TX
1969 Alvin W. Kidder Alameda, CA
1969 David H. King Dallas, TX
1969 B. Edward Luckett Fort Worth, TX
1969 Peter J. Osina Charlottesville, VA
1969 Frederick J. Peters New Britain, CT
1969 Randolph R. Scott Portland, OR
1969 A. J. Stanovich Biloxi, MS
1969 Robert F. Szczys Bottineau, ND
1971 Louis J. Boggio Denver, CO
1971 George D. Carr Roanoke, VA
1971 Maurice M. "Maury" Clancy Santa Fe, NM
1971 Harry J. Deyo Union, NY
1971 Thomas J. Doran Syracuse, NY
1971 Bernard M. Drock Parlin, NJ
1971 Thomas E. Fielder Paducah, KY
1971 Alan S. Gaynor Savannah, GA
1971 George E. Harvey Middletown, OH
1971 Mark T. Kempenich Fargo, ND
1971 Francis J. Maguire, Jr. South Portland, ME
1971 Thomas J. McGuire, III Memphis, TN
1971 Russell M. McKinney Little Rock, AR
1971 Edward A. Pease Terre Haute, IN
1971 Raymond C. Petit Alexandria, VA
1971 Dennis R. Prefontaine Portland, ME
1971 Gerald L. Schomacker Bloomington, IN
1971 J. Steve Taylor Pasadena, TX
1971 Donald E. Wilkinson Walnut Creek, CA
1971 William D. Winder Waterloo, IA
1971 Larry A. Young Lehigh Valley, PA
1973 Jack C. Biltz Oil City, PA
1973 John F. Blodgett Maumee, OH
1973 David J. Boshea North Brunswick, NJ
1973 Ray T. Capp Nashville, TN
1973 Randall K. Cline Centerville, OH
1973 Charles R. Copeland Placerville, CA
1973 Michael Feigenbaum Bronx, NY
1973 Douglas Fleury Holyoke, MA
1973 W. Shirell Fox Anderson, IN
1973 Charles C. Gibbs North Syracuse, NY
1973 Michael A. Goldware Riverside, CA
1973 Kenneth M. Hayman Nacogdoches, TX
1973 Carl E. Kramer Speed, IN
1973 Kent M. Lamoreux Portland, OR
1973 John D. McLaughlin Watertown, NY
1973 Wesley K. Morgan Winston-Salem, NC
1973 Paul L. Pruitt Fort Worth, TX
1973 Ronald L. Rupp East Brunswick, NJ
1973 David W. Snyder Ann Arbor, MI
1973 Mark T. Torbeck River Forest, IL
1973 H. Thomas Trotter, Jr. Columbus, GA
1973 James T. Widmaier Racine, WI
1973 Donald L. Wylie El Cerrito, CA
1973 Gregory S. Ziegler West Caldwell, NJ
1975 Joe B. Alexander Abilene, TX
1975 Robert B. Alvis Glen Allen, VA
1975 Alden G. Barber North Brunswick, NJ
1975 Roger D. Billica Greenville, NC
1975 Lonnie L. Bone Pontiac, MI
1975 John T. Cox Red Bank, NJ
1975 Sterly G. Dossman San Antonio, TX
1975 Carl X. Forrester San Antonio, TX
1975 Clarence A. Graves Cincinnati, OH
1975 Gregory A. Guy Austin, TX
1975 Donald J. Hansen La Crescenta, CA
1975 Clifford D. Harmon Oak Ridge, CA
1975 A. Camp Hopkins, Jr. Cranford, NJ
1975 Dennis J. Kohl Jersey City, NJ
1975 Ned C. Krouskop Pittsburgh, PA
1975 Delbert W. Loder Seattle, WA
1975 Willie J. Long, Jr. Roanoke Rapids, NC
1975 Steven L. McMurtry Tulia, TX
1975 James R. Neidhoefer Milwaukee, WI
1975 Richard J. Sanders, Sr. Chicago, IL
1975 Daniel T. Segersin Green Bay, WI
1975 Ronald J. Temple Cincinnati, OH
1975 Thomas J. Webb Alexandria, VA
1975 Noel K. Zakin White Plains, NY
1977 Joe P. Alexander Abiliene, TX
1977 Ronald J. Amen Lincoln, NE
1977 David A. Avant Austin, TX
1977 James R. Barbieri Schenectady, NY
1977 J. Fred Billett North Brunswick, NJ
1977 James Bernard Borsig Jackson, MS
1977 Robert J. Bradshaw Ypsilanti, MI
1977 Roscoe R. Bryant Tempe, AZ
1977 Kerry L. Cheesman Santa Barbara, CA
1977 Olvin Alexander Crenshaw Charlotte, NC
1977 Kenneth Penn Davis Alexandria, VA
1977 William F. Downs Hightstown, NJ
1977 James Y. "Jay" Dunbar, Jr. New Shrewsbury, NJ
1977 Michael Thomas Feeney Greensboro, NC
1977 George C. Flanagan Medford, OR
1977 John B. Forrest, Jr. Fayetteville, NC
1977 Carroll E. "Ned" France, Jr. Kendall Park, NJ
1977 William E. Grau Clifton, NJ
1977 Bradley E. Haddock Wichita, KS
1977 Kevin Holloway Jacksonville, FL
1977 Walter J. Hrycenko Elizabeth, NJ
1977 James A. Merry Milwaukee, WI
1977 Paul W. Moore North Brunswick, NJ
1977 Thomas S. Pallone Little Silver, NJ
1977 Harvey L. Price North Brunswick, NJ
1977 Bruce A. Sanders Norfolk, VA
1977 Edward J. Stumler New Albany, IN
1977 Charles Saunders Wisdom Huntington Beach, CA
1977 Craig Atley Younkman Lafayette, OH
1979 Jeffrey Bevan, Sr. Middlesex, NJ
1979 Albert E. Bender, Jr. St. Louis, MO
1979 Gerald J. Bisson Rogers City, MI
1979 Gary H. Bonas, Jr. Ardmore, PA
1979 Christopher H. Boswell San Benito, TX
1979 William J. "Skip" Breland San Jose, CA
1979 William R. Bryant Tempe, AZ
1979 William R. "Rick" Burton Goldsboro, NC
1979 Carroll J. Carbonneau Laconia, NH
1979 Charles G. "Chuck" Clabots St. Paul, MN
1979 Lawrence J. Ewaska Cleveland, OH
1979 Bryce J. Fairbanks Salt Lake City, UT
1979 Bradley K. Harris Beaverton, OR
1979 Eric W. Helgemoe Bow, NH
1979 Michael H. Holmes Pensacola, FL
1979 William F. Ketron Murfreesboro, TN
1979 Ben W. Lindsay Austin, TX
1979 Richard M. MacDonald Wilmette, IL
1979 Paul Roy Martinez Denver, CO
1979 E. Ray Mueller Colorado Springs, CO
1979 Tommy E. Nelson Knoxville, TN
1979 Sheridan U. Nunn Villa Park, IL
1979 C. Tim Osborn Fayetteville, AR
1979 Jay E. Schnapp Alexandria, VA
1979 Virgil L. Smith Houston, TX
1979 Charles S. Sullivan Durham, NC
1979 Gilson M. Talmadge Richmond, CA
1979 James L. Tarr Dallas, TX
1979 Edward J. Trust San Antonio, TX
1979 David M. Worland Chattanooga, TN
1981 George B. Andrews New Wilmington, PA
1981 Nelson Craig Bass Charlotte, NC
1981 Robert Dale Beaty Beaumont, TX
1981 Hugh T. Bender, Jr. St. Louis, MO
1981 Jeffrey Thomas Britton Alameda, CA
1981 Lawrence F. "Larry" Brown, Jr. El Toro, CA
1981 Paul Webb Carter Kilgore, TX
1981 James L. Chandler Deerfield, IL
1981 Gary G. Christiansen Saugus, CA
1981 Joseph D. Clark Marion, SC
1981 James W. Clough South Glens Falls, NY
1981 Richard E. Gingras Agawam, MA
1981 Richard W. Good Everett, WA
1981 Jerry L. Harben San Antonio, TX
1981 Samuel H. Hathaway Santa Ana, CA
1981 Jeffrie A. Herrmann St. James, NY
1981 William H. Hofmann Dallas, TX
1981 Roger A. Hoyme Dell Rapids, SD
1981 Eugene J. Jackson, Jr. Jackson, MS
1981 James E. Johnson Birmingham, AL
1981 Brian L. Kasal Riverside, IL
1981 Joseph Alexander Kuti Spring, TX
1981 Charles Rowan Lindsay Jackson, MS
1981 Leonard Louis Lucchi Bowie, MD
1981 Robert D. Matthews Jasper, AL
1981 Joseph L. Merton Dallas, TX
1981 J. M. "Skip" Montgomery San Antonio, TX
1981 Danny R. Musick Bristol, TN
1981 Sherwood R. "Rick" Obermeyer, Jr. Orlando, FL
1981 Robert L. Pattison, Jr. Pico Rivera, CA
1981 Donald A. Peters Sheboygan, WI
1981 Edgar W. Reeves Wichita, KS
1981 Stephen Douglas Shawley Spalding, ID
1981 Herbert H. Sparks, Jr. Lexington, NC
1981 John Haywood Taylor Boulder, CO
1981 Robert S. Thornton Oaktown, IN
1981 Joseph "Jody" Troyan Folsom, PA
1981 Edward J. Wacker Wauwatosa, WI
1981 Stephen F. Willis Montgomery, AL
1983 Richard M. Aberle Commack, NY
1983 Kenneth G. Ackermann Birmingham, AL
1983 Robert S. Akes Olney, IL
1983 Mark S. Anderson Beaumont, TX
1983 Dale J. Apley, Jr. Ann Arbor, MI
1983 Frank R. Berger Medina, NY
1983 Kurt E. Christiansen Pacoima, CA
1983 Alan B. Cooper Prattville, AL
1983 Philip Shaw "Ted" Costin Richmond, VA
1983 M. Gene Cruse Irving, TX
1983 Steven C. Davidek Sparks, NV
1983 Thomas R. Deimler Gastonia, NC
1983 Dennis G. Downing Colorado Springs, CO
1983 Richard O. Eberly Terre Haute, IN
1983 Donald L. Fifield Marietta, GA
1983 Kenneth J. Grimes Piqua, OH
1983 Clfford J. Hanson Medford, OR
1983 J. Derek Harbin Forest City, NC
1983 William F. Hartman Indialantic, FL
1983 Arnold J. Heck Mandan, ND
1983 Dan T. Hemingson Austin, TX
1983 Mark E. Hobgood Amarillo, TX
1983 Frank T. Hilton San Angelo, TX
1983 Craig H. Kliger Vienna, VA
1983 Raymond L. Lee, Jr. Tuscola, IL
1983 James T. Martin Raleigh, NC
1983 Kevin P. Moll Fort Collins, CO
1983 Reo E. Nicar Edmond, OK
1983 Karl S. Palvisak Orlando, FL
1983 Carleton D. Ranney Leland, MS
1983 Gordon P. Rubard Orinda, CA
1983 Kenneth D. "Dan" Seevers St. Louis, MO
1983 Robert M. Shoemaker San Antonio, TX
1983 Byron W. Smalley Oak Brook, IL
1983 Charles R. Snyder Coshocton, OH
1983 Bradley D. Starr Wilmington, NC
1983 Thomas C. Steffens Secaucus, NJ
1983 Thomas H. Tabb Santa Ana, CA
1983 Thomas N. Taylor Houston, TX
1983 Billy W. Walley Poplarville, MS
1983 R. Fleming Weaver, Jr. Gainesville, GA
1983 Arnold M. Young Seattle, WA
1983 William R. Ziegler, Jr. New Brunswick, NJ
1986 Darrel A. Bieker Great Bend, KS
1986 Mark B. Beese Honeoye Falls, NY
1986 Richard H. Breithaupt, Jr. Northridge, CA
1986 Elton L. Brogdon Arlington, TX
1986 Todd R. Brohaugh Orinda, CA
1986 Robert E. Burt Kansas City, MO
1986 Jack S. Butler, II Jacksonville, FL
1986 Robert B. Carney Jackson, TN
1986 Daniel J. Churay Austin, TX
1986 Kurt E. Ewen Orlando, FL
1986 William J. Fortier Mount Clemens, MI
1986 Hal B. Gallop Wynne, AR
1986 Joseph P. Gareri Westboro, MA
1986 Charles A. Garwood High Point, NC
1986 Esten F. Grubb Whittier, CA
1986 Michael G. Hoffman Phoenix, AZ
1986 Jason P. Hood Memphis, TN
1986 R. Lynn Horne Las Vegas, NV
1986 Kevin W. Hula Topeka, KS
1986 Charles Hoyt Hunt Marietta, GA
1986 Michael J. Johnson Stillwater, OK
1986 Ted L. Johnson Fremont, MI
1986 Christopher R. Klenk Willingboro, NJ
1986 Kelly V. Landers Vero Beach, FL
1986 David A. Lang Fort Worth, TX
1986 Raymond E. Leonard Petaluma, CA
1986 Ben H. Love Irving, TX
1986 Richard A. Mason Portsmouth, NH
1986 Robert C. McEachern, III Cleveland, MS
1986 Stephen D. Mimnaugh Simsbury, CT
1986 David B. Moody Charlotte, NC
1986 L. Guy Nirenberg Casper, WY
1986 Douglas K. O'Connell Sykesvile, MD
1986 Howard B. Olson Nashville, TN
1986 Thomas E. Reddin Rockville, MD
1986 Richard C. Rice Sunnyvale, CA
1986 Steven R. Rogers Williamston, MI
1986 Michael C. Sachs Colton, CA
1986 Eugene J. Schnell St. Charles, MO
1986 Stephen C. Sellers Montgomery, AL
1986 Matthew H. Sorensen Bloomington, IL
1986 James B. Stanton Boylston, MA
1986 Richard A. Sullivan Bowie, MD
1986 David C. Surrett Pawleys Island, SC
1986 James J. Terry Richmond, VA
1986 Robert E. Thibault, II Shorewood, WI
1986 Rodney T. Ueno Fullerton, CA
1986 Robert A. Wade Delta, OH
1986 Richard J. Woodward Quincy, IL
1988 Glenn T. Ault Whitehall, PA
1988 Douglas E. Beaudoin Cincinnati, OH
1988 L. Ronald "Ron" Bell Miami, FL
1988 Billy H. "Bill" Brackett Burlington, NC
1988 Richard E. Carroll St. Paul, MN
1988 C. D. Cash Memphis, TN
1988 Jay T. Cleaver Orange, TX
1988 Franklin H. Collins Hurst, TX
1988 Eduardo X. de Torres Newton, NC
1988 Mark M. Dyer Dover, DE
1988 Philip R. Engelmann Miami, FL
1988 David A. Erb Leominster, MA
1988 John R. Foltz Mount Pleasant, MI
1988 Daniel J. Feigelson Ann Arbor, MI
1988 J. Thomas Ford, Jr. Overland Park, KS
1988 Kenneth N. Galloway El Cerrito, CA
1988 Elmer B. Greey, Jr. Bridgewater, NJ
1988 Charles T. Harbin, III Mandeville, LA
1988 Richard R. Harrington Cupertino, CA
1988 Robert D. Hath Howell, MI
1988 James W. Ince Richardson, TX
1988 Jon E. Jones Rantoul, IL
1988 Sean P. Keenan Grand Junction, CO
1988 Arthur F. "Mac" McLean, III Florence, SC
1988 Larry A. Mobley Woodstock, GA
1988 Ronald E. Moranville Fort Worth, TX
1988 G. Allen Mossman Grapevine, TX
1988 R. Brian Naylor Fayetteville, AR
1988 George Douglas Nelson Lafayette, IN
1988 Steven M. Palm Bondurant, IA
1988 Robert W. "Rob" Patridge Eagle Point, OR
1988 John Z. Perry Norton, MA
1988 Christopher T. Retajczyk Clinton, NJ
1988 Cary L. Roberts Abilene, TX
1988 R. Kelly Roberts Ocala, FL
1988 James A. Rock Leesburg, VA
1988 Mack T. Ruffin, III Richmond, VA
1988 Joseph L. Scalise Farmingdale, NY
1988 Steven R. Silbiger Torrance, CA
1988 Timothy M. Snellenberger Cadillac, MI
1988 Thomas L. Tatham Miami, FL
1988 Oscar M. Thompson Richmond, VA
1988 Todd F. Trapnell Mount Juliet, TN
1988 Roy C. Walker Tujunga, CA
1988 Larry E. Warlick High Point, NC
1988 Derek W. Wilcock Anaheim, CA
1988 James D. Wilson Marietta, GA
1988 Andrew M. Wright Wichita, KS
1990 Donald R. Adkins Carrollton, TX
1990 James M. Alexander, III Mobile, AL
1990 John Kevin Bokesch Youngstown, OH
1990 Angelo A. Cappelli St. Petersburg, FL
1990 Charles A. Chase, Sr. Annandale, VA
1990 Mark J. Chilutti Philadelphia, PA
1990 Albert C. Christoph Ferndale, MI
1990 Gene V. Clemens Bloomington, MN
1990 Michael M. Creagh Mansfield, OH
1990 G. Christler "Chris" Crews Lubbock, TX
1990 Wayne L. Dukes Findlay, OH
1990 R. D. Dunkin Davenport, IA
1990 B. Jay Fairbanks, II Salt Lake City, UT
1990 Daniel J. Fee Hutchinson, KS
1990 Robert E. Fenty, Jr. Peekskill, NY
1990 Rudy Flythe Lawrenceville, NJ
1990 David William Garrett Franklin, TN
1990 John T. Gutkoski Worcester, MA
1990 Mark A. Henry Mount Pleasant, PA
1990 Wade A. Herbranson Maple Grove, MI
1990 Kevin K. Hudson Dallas, TX
1990 Gordon A. Knapp Clayville, NY
1990 Richard H. Leet Downers Grove, IL
1990 Patrick W. McGowan Mill Creek, WA
1990 Stephen S. Meinhold St. Charles, MO
1990 Kerry R. Molin Bow, NH
1990 Jeffery C. Moser Sweetwater, TN
1990 Charles V. Neil Lubbock, TX
1990 C. Randy Piland Northampton, MA
1990 Bobby R. Rainwater San Juan Capistrano, CA
1990 Louis Romond Runnemede, NJ
1990 William J. "Doc" Rooney Morristown, TN
1990 Brian P. Rudie Chillicothe, OH
1990 Donald W. "Si" Simons Virginia Beach, VA
1990 Michael D. Southall San Diego, CA
1990 Challen H. Wells Denver, CO
1990 Harold A. Yocum Golden, CO
1992 Charles W. Beard Beaumont, TX
1992 Christopher S. Belden Colorado Springs, CO
1992 David Brittain Bone Burlington, NC
1992 David Lloyd Briscoe Carbondale, IL
1992 Donald K. Chilcote San Jose, CA
1992 Craig Stephen Donais N. Attleborough, MA
1992 William C. Evans Woodbridge, VA
1992 David P. Fabie Milwaukee, WI
1992 Dean M. Frommelt Dubuque, IA
1992 Jeffrey H. Goldsmith Brick, NJ
1992 Matthew David Hoag Waldorf, MD
1992 Grant Michael Howe Glens Falls, NY
1992 David E. Larkin Cincinnati, OH
1992 James B. Laycook Memphis, TN
1992 Ryan T. Mecham West Jordon, UT
1992 John E. Meckley, III Milton, PA
1992 Kevin Brent Mefford Gary, TX
1992 C. Mark Miller Atlanta, GA
1992 Louis G. Monville, III San Diego, CA
1992 Cort A. O'Neil West Chester, OH
1992 Donald S. Oplinger Whitehall, PA
1992 Jeffrey L. Posey Mililani, HI
1992 Ashley C. Rose Swedesboro, NJ
1992 J. Patrick Ross Columbus, OH
1992 Lawrence A. Ruh Silver Spring, MD
1992 Charles D. Scales, Jr. Atlanta, GA
1992 Theodore E. "Ted" Shelton, Jr. Chattanooga, TN
1992 Jack L. Shumaker Swartz Creek, MI
1992 N. Anthony Steinhardt, III Madison, IN
1992 Thomas J. Stephenson Albuquerque, NM
1992 Arthur D. Stevens Cadillac, MI
1992 William C. Story Cincinnati, OH
1992 Clint E. Takeshita S. San Francisco, CA
1992 Scott A. Valcourt Auburn, ME
1992 Guy J. "Skip" Van Bloem Jackson, MI
1992 Matthew M. Walker Richardson, TX
1992 W. Worth Wharton Fort Worth, TX
1994 James B. Arriola Las Vegas, NV
1994 Justus N. "Jody" Baird, IV Houston, TX
1994 Raymond N. Batchelor Grand Prairie, TX
1994 Brian Matthew Beaverstock Foxboro, MA
1994 Nelson R. Block Houston, TX
1994 John Norman Brown Park Forest, IL
1994 Steve M. Burinsky Pottstown, PA
1994 James F. Campbell Mooresville, NC
1994 Michael D. Celano Redlands, CA
1994 Hewitt Blair Dickens Shreveport, LA
1994 Frank S. Dingwerth Arlington, TX
1994 Douglas C. Fullman Plainsboro, NJ
1994 C. Michael Hoover Irving, TX
1994 Dameon C. Hutto Ellisville, MS
1994 J. David Konopka West Henrietta, NY
1994 John P. Larney Medway, MA
1994 Todd A. Leonard Jacksonville, FL
1994 Ronald K. Mahabir Tiburon, CA
1994 Loren Bennett Meinke Minneapolis, MN
1994 J. Todd Metcalf Sparta, TN
1994 Jeffrey G. Middendorf Owego, NY
1994 Carl Ernst Miller Johnstown, PA
1994 Earl Thomas Moore, Jr. Kennesaw, GA
1994 Robert H. Morrison Mountain City, TN
1994 Thomas E. Murray Burlington, NC
1994 Sean A. Oldroyd Black Rock, CT
1994 James William Rhodes Pine Bluff, AR
1994 Raymond J. Ridgway, Jr. Manhattan, KS
1994 Craig B. Salazar Franklin, TN
1994 Michael A. Salazar Franklin, TN
1994 Joel S. Shapiro Janesville, WI
1994 Charles P. Taylor Davenport, IA
1994 Bryant Deleron Webster Durham, NC
1994 Richmond C. "Ric" Wilkins Richardson, TX
1994 Sheldon Mark Wimmer Alpine, UT
1994 John A. Young Brevard, NC
1996 Scott W. Beckett Las Vegas, NV
1996 William R. "Rob" Berner Bartlesville, OK
1996 Ronald C. Boller Wichita Falls, TX
1996 Kyle B. Brown Des Moines, IA
1996 Seth N. Brown Winton, NC
1996 Russell P. Cann Greenwood, SC
1996 David M. Clark Newark, DE
1996 William R. Claycomb Albuquerque, NM
1996 J. Sean Cox Tallahassee, FL
1996 Darshana D. DeSilva Temple, TX
1996 Dennis M. Ellis Greenwood, IN
1996 Michael B. Edwards New Bern, NC
1996 Joshua M. Feigelson Ann Arbor, MI
1996 David E. Halliday Bountiful, UT
1996 Charles T. Haseman Plano, TX
1996 Christopher R. Hayes Cohoes, NY
1996 Gregory J. Hazelhurst Jacksonville, FL
1996 Roger F. Honberger Burke, VA
1996 John H. "Jack" Jones Rantoul, IL
1996 James R. Lewis Redondo Beach, CA
1996 Gerald L. McCurley Naperville, IL
1996 Daniel McDonough, Jr. Secaucus, NJ
1996 Ryan S. McFarland Fairport, NY
1996 Branden C. Morris Townsend, MA
1996 Alyx J. Parker Champaign, IL
1996 E. Alex Rhodes Kettering, OH
1996 John R. Rotruck Miami, FL
1996 Max Sasseen, Jr. Lawton, OK
1996 C. David Shettles Camden, TN
1996 James H. Simpson O'Fallen, IL
1996 Joseph A. Scionti Tucson, AZ
1996 William Scott Smith Lynchburg, VA
1996 W. Jack Stephens, Jr. Tucson, AZ
1996 Patrick L. Sullivan Trumbull, CT
1996 Matthew L. Tarnow Davenport, IA
1996 Martin B. Tschetter Greenville, NC
1996 Charley J. Wasson Fritch, TX
1998 Jason A. Accola East Dubuque, IL
1998 John L. Alline Irving, TX
1998 Jeremiah J. Arnold Wrightstown, WI
1998 Joseph D. Barton, Jr. McKeesport, PA
1998 John Keller Berry Longview, TX
1998 Gregory D. Buckler Columbia, MD
1998 Devang Desai Miami, FL
1998 Phillip Michael Dullock Canoga Park, CA
1998 Rees A. Falkner Portland, ME
1998 Anthony J. Fiori La Palma, CA
1998 Clyde "Bud" Harrelson, III Timberlake, NC
1998 Marcus E. Haubenstricker Frankenmuth, MI
1998 John W. "Jack" Hess Las Vegas, NV
1998 Brett Michael Higgins Terre Haute, IN
1998 Edgar J. LaBenne APO, AP
1998 Joseph M. Marsicano Mechanicsburg, PA
1998 Clyde M. Mayer Irving, TX
1998 J. Dan McCarthy Honolulu, HI
1998 Barry P. McFarland Lexington, NE
1998 Brian Scott McGrath Lowville, NY
1998 Terrel W. Miller Arlington, VA
1998 Richards M. Miller Waynesboro, VA
1998 Richard L. Mills Ogden, UT
1998 Ryan Richard Miske Rockford, MN
1998 Jeremy Joseph Mo Monrovia, CA
1998 Roger A. Ohmstede Irving, TX
1998 Jason E. Peoples Prattville, AL
1998 Kenneth A. Peterson Steger, IL
1998 Ryan J. Pitts Kaysville, UT
1998 Jere B. Ratcliffe Irving, TX
1998 Christopher T. Rogers Janesville, WI
1998 James Allen Schwab Franklin, TN
1998 Joshua D. Souza San Jose, CA
1998 Mark L. Stolowitz Woodinville, WA
1998 Kyle E. Tanner Knoxville, IL
1998 Todd A. Turner Gainesville, FL
1998 Martin J. Zvonar Monticello, IL

Last revised on